Privacy policy

Valdonica Srl does not wish in any way whatsoever to contribute toward the increasingly widespread phenomenon of spamming on the Internet.

To this end, we inform you that your data will never be published on the Internet or communicated to third parties, except as may be required by any legal obligations or due to technical needs associated with the provision of our services.

The controller of personal data processing is Martin Kerres, the legal representative of Valdonica Srl.

Data will be processed using computerized procedures by the controller of personal data processing and by persons assigned to this task by the same.

The purpose of data processing is to provide the requested services, to compile statistics on the provision of these services, and to send promotional information, if this has been specifically authorized, in either digital or paper formats.

You may request the cancellation or modification of your personal data at any moment and free of charge, or ask for a list of the persons assigned to personal data processing, by sending an e-mail to office@valdonica.com, or by writing directly to:

Valdonica Srl
Via Dogana 1,
I-58036 Sassofortino (Roccastrada),
Grosseto – Toscana, Italia

In addition to complying with all obligations envisaged by Legislative Decree 196/2003, we also guarantee our maximum attention to the protection of personal data against fraudulent access and to your immediate cancellation from our records in case of your request thereto.

USE OF COOKIES

In our web site we use cookies. Cookies are small text files sent to your browser, where they are stored before being re-transmittedto the same sites at the next visit by the same user. During the navigation of a site, you can get on your browser also cookie of sitesof different web server (cookie of “third parties“); this is because on the website visited may be present elements as, for example,images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on different servers than the one where you findthe page requested.

Hereby, in accordance with Articles 13 and 122 of the Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, the owner of the data, informs you that in its website there are two types of cookies:

  • session cookies
  • persistent third-part cookies

Session cookies

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) isstrictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient navigation of the site.

Third-part cookies

– Cookies of Google Analytics. Our website uses Google Analytics exclusively for statistical purposes. The cookies in question collect information in order to monitor and analyze the access to all the areas of the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website are sent to Google Inc. whose website https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout expressly referred to for more details and to disable their rescue on the user’s terminal since their use for the purpose of navigation on our site is entirely optional.

– Cookie Adobe, Google. Please note that cookies Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Google, are present on our site and come from this post on the user’s terminal. These cookies, absolutely not essential for navigation on the site, are activated only when they are accessed at its web page by clicking on the specific icon of the social, ie entering into their social sites, which should be referred to have to more details and to disable their rescue on the user’s terminal:

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

http://twitter.com/privacy

http://support.google.com/youtube

http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Cookie profiling

We and our service providers we use cookies profiling to publish advertising that we think may interesting. We may share this information with other parties, such as advertisers.

For more information about this type of cookies and how you can disable them , you can visit the following sites: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices and http://www.allaboutcookies.org /manage-cookies/index.html.

How to disable cookies

You can refuse to accept cookies from this Site at any time simply by selecting, your browser, your settings to refuse them. More information on the procedures to follow to disable cookies can be found on the website of the supplier of your browser or by means of “help” available in the browser help.

You can see this page for information on http://www.allaboutcookies.org/managecookies/index.html most commonly used browsers. Remember that if you disable cookies, not all features of this Site may be available.

The personal data contained in cookies of our site are not widespread and are treated with automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access or do not comply with the purposes of collection.

The subjects to which refer the data processed enjoy the rights of Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 that can exercise at any time by writing to the email address “office@valdonica.com“, or at the Holder’s office.